TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

TRENDnet

  • $203.99

Only 2 left!

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Manufacturer:   TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part Number:   TFC-1000S20
Manufacturer Warranty: 5 Years
Additional Information:  
  • Access Method: CSMA/CD
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Compatibility:  

16-Slot Chassis System for TFC series Fiber Converter (TFC-1600)

Certifications & Standards:  
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • EIA/TIA-568
  • FCC
  • CE
  • VCCI

2 in stock


We Also Recommend