Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - MCM110ST2

Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - MCM110ST2

Startech Canada

  • $116.99

Only 6 left!

10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability. Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

6 in stock


We Also Recommend